UNMSA database update

Non-comprehensive list of UNMSAites serving in this administration

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA MEDICAL STUDENTS’ ASSOCIATION (UNMSA)

🏛OFFICE OF THE GENERAL SECRETARY

Beloved UNMSAites,
Greetings from the secretariat.

Below is a non-comprehensive list of UNMSAites serving in various capacities in this (current) administration.

Please check and contact us if your name is omitted, wrongly spelled, wrongly included, incomplete, appeared in the wrong office or any other complaint.
🔆 Send feedback to the Secretariat via
Email: feedback.unmsa@gmail.com
📱Eme: 08139427656 (WhatsApp) or
📱Cecil: 08145116247 (WhatsApp)

2019 ADMINISTRATION

EXECUTIVE

PRESIDENT: Nwonye Brian Chidiebube
VICE PRESIDENT: Ekwo Linda
GENERAL SECRETARY: Eme, Ogbuwa Ogbuwa
WELFARE OFFICER: Ogbonna Michael Chukwuebuka
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER: Iferikigwe, Victor Chidera
TREASURER: Ohams, Emmanuel Chinemere Disney
FINANCIAL SECRETARY: Okolie, Chidera Obinna
DIRECTOR OF TRANSPORT: Ananwuna Nnagozie Paul
DIRECTOR OF GAMES: Agbowo, Emmanuel Ifeanyi
DIRECTOR OF SOCIALS: Ezugwu Obinna
ASST GENERAL SECRETARY: Okpuzor Cecil Anwurika
ASST WELFARE OFFICER: Ugwu Godswill Udochukwu
ASST P.R.O: Agubama Francis Chukwuemeka
ASST Dir of Transport: Anyanwu Tochukwu Cosmos
ASST Dir of Games: Nnaji Chima Celestine
ASST Dir of Socials: Chigbo Michelle Chidubem

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES AND DEPUTIES

“020 CLASS
Ogamba, Nzubechukwu Paul (Cl Rep)
Igbokwe, Mesoma Andrea (Deputy Cl Rep)

“021 CLASS
Onyekaonwu, Stanislaus Chinazom (Class Rep)
Chukwuma, Favour Okwuchukwu (Deputy Class Rep)

“022 CLASS
Umah, Umah Victor (Cl Rep)
Ugwu Kelechi Margaret (Deputy Class Rep)

“023 CLASS
Iwu, Onyedikachi (Class Rep)
Amaechi Rejoice Adaeze (Deputy Class Rep)

“024 CLASS
Nto, Uchenna okore (Class Rep)
Dike, Adanna Jennifer (Deputy Class Rep)

LEGISLATURE

PRINCIPAL OFFICERS

SPEAKER: Chieyine Nelson Nonso
DEPUTY SPEAKER: Ukoha, Chidiebere
CLERK: Ndu, Nnenna Ayomikun
SERGENT AT ARMS: Ezeora, Ikenna Daniel
CHIEF WHIP: Ndukwu, Samuel Chidera

OTHER MEMBERS OF THE HOUSE

“020 CONSTITUENCY
Uzoagba-Onyekwere Williams
Mbonu Clinton
Bejani Nadine Chinenye

“021 CONSTITUENCY
Ngwu Amarachukwu Onyeoma (Majority leader)
Ozuzu, Success Eneanya
Chukwuma, Uwakwe Arinze
Onwuakpa Hilary
Eze Samuel

“022 CONSTITUENCY
Odokoro Michael (Majority leader)
Nwazunku, Franklyn chinomnso
Onyemauwa Collins
Ononiwu Benjamin
Nwaozuzu Somtochukwu
Austin Okore
Amaechi Favour Moses
Ike Shedrach
Ezeokoli Amarachukwu Ifechukwu
Ezugwu Ann

“023 CONSTITUENCY
Ubani, Royal Chisom (Majority leader)
Ovute, Valentine Ifunanya
Ezeora Daniel Ikenna
Okechukwu, Enyinnaya Christian
Nwajiaku, Somto Vincent
Okoro, Promise Uchechi
Shamaki, Rimamtamung
Ezike, Ugonna Nwanosike
Okoro, Imonitie Chizaram
Tagbo, Chidi Moses.
Nwaodu, Eternal

COMMITTEES

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE
Oputa, Stephen (Chairman)
Akinola Busayo
Iferikigwe Victor Chidera
Ogbodo Anthony
Izuchukwu Onyenagbo
Arubaleze Chiazom
Okoyeuzu Kamsi
Bobby Emmanuel
Eme, Ogbuwa Ogbuwa

AUDIT AND BUDGET IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE (ABIC)
Mbonu Clinton (Chairman)
Ngwu Amarachukwu Onyeoma (Secretary)
Ozuzu success Eneanya

BUSINESS AFAIRS COMMITTEE
Ndukwu, Samuel Chidera (Director)
Ogbue Shalom (Deputy)
Ogbonna, Stanley Ikemefuna
Anigbogu Jude Kenechukwu

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
Agbo Onyedikachi (Chairman)
Nwokolo, Chidiogo (Secretary)
Ugochukwu Nkasiobi N.
Kachi Iwu
Winifred acho
Emmanuel Udenta
Anikwu Peace Chinaza
Asogwa Thaddeus

EDITORIAL COMMITTEE
Editor-in-chief: Anuli Ezegwui
Assistant Editor-in-Chief: Obi Valentine
General Editor: Chima Kelechi
Secretary: Favour Martins
Production Manager: Onwosi Ikechukwu
Research Editor I: Udeh Somadina
Research Editor II: Ezedinachi Mmesoma
Advert Manager I: Ogbonnaya Sydnney
Advert Manager II: Enebe Udochukwu
Publicity Secretary I: Okeke Chisom
Publicity Secretary II: Joshua Josaiah
Distribution Manager: Ogbonna Stanely
Financial Secretary: Uka Chijioke

ELECTORAL COMMITTEE
Obasi, Nnamdi Peter (Chairman)
Acho Winifred – Secretary
Ozumba Prince Sopuluchukwu
Umeano Kenechukwu
Agu Kenechukwu
Nwankwo Kyrian
Okatta Miriam
Basil Possible
Onyetube vera
Emmanuel Onyedikachi
Osi-okeke, Christopher Ugochukwu
Igbokwe, Mesoma Andrea

FOREIGN RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Agbakahi Prince (Chairman)
Nwadinigwe Uzodinma
Uzoagba Williams
Agbakahi Lizy

PUBLIC HEALTH PROGRAMME COMMITTEE (PHPC)
Ozoemena, Osinachi Francis (Director-General)
Henry-Aloh Edmund (Asst DG )
Oputa Stephen (Secretary)
Okeke Nzube
Okoro Ebere
Nwevo Emmanuel
Okeke Kosi
Ochereome Chidinma
Onyia Adrian
Umeano Chiazor Elizabeth
Enuka Gold Chidera
Anigbo Stephen Chinedu
Odokoro Michael
Ozoemena Chimbuchi
Ugwu Vivian
Chukwu Makuo

SOCIAL AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE
Ezugwu Obinna (Chairman)
Chigbo Michelle Chidubem
Ekwo, Linda
Igbokwe, Mesoma Andrea
Chukwuma, Favour Okwuchukwu
Ugwu, Kelechi Margaret
Amaechi, Rejoice Adaeze
Dike, Adanna Jennifer

SPORTS COMMITTEE
Obasi Chinedu
Aham Kelechi
Ezenma Kesta
Diarachukwu Thankgod
Onwujekwe Ezenwa
Ugwu-Ejim Favor
Ugochukwu Kasi
Chiemezie Zion
Basil Possible C.

TRANSPORT COMMITTEE
Ananwuna Nnagozie Paul – chairman
Anyanwu Tochukwu – deputy chairman
Chukwudi Chidiebere- secretary
Amaechi Favour
Ezenduka Gerald

WELFARE COMMITTEE
Ogbonna Michael Chukwuebuka (Chairman)
Ugwu Godswill
Onwosi Ikechukwu Destiny
Ezugwu Chika Victor
Ngwu, Amarachukwu Onyeoma
Anigbo Steve
Onyia Adrian
Onyia Fabulous
Ubani Royal Chisom
Ovute Valentine
Okpala Chidinma Florence

BUS PROJECT ADHOC COMMITTEE
Onyedum, Obinna Cajetan (Chairman)

QUIZ MASTER
Edeani, Chibuike Destiny

Signed✍🏽
Rt. Hon. Eme, Ogbuwa Ogbuwa

(EO2)

UNMSA General Secretary

Rt. Hon. Okpuzor Cecil
(Cecil)
UNMSA Asst. General Secretary

Announcer

Rt. Hon. Iferikigwe Victor Chidera

UNMSA PRO

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *